School Staff

Administrative Staff

Conner, Alicia
Principal
Dawsey, Monique
Assistant Principal for Discipline
Toliver, Phyllis
Assistant Principal for Instruction

Teaching Staff

Allen, Danyel
Teacher
Belflower, Lori
Teacher
Boss, Kayla
Kindergarten Teacher
Boswell, Melissa
Pre-K Teacher
Brantley, Amanda
EIP Math Teacher
Bullock, Tia
Pre-K Teacher
Cilbrith, Lea
Teacher
Colson, Ashley
1st Grade Teacher
Comer, Kristie
Pre-K Teacher
Crowder, Amanda
Kindergarten Teacher
Curtis, Margaret
Music Teacher
Davis, Kyle
P.E. Teacher
Downing, Jeremy
Teacher
Dumas, Tekeisha
2nd Grade Teacher
Fitzpatrick, Lakia
1st Grade Teacher
Flanders, Erin
2nd Grade GTE Teacher
Gray, Sarah
Kindergarten Teacher
Hall, Donna
Kindergarten Teacher
Haslem, Lakendra
First Grade Teacher
Hunter, Rakiya
Intervention Specialist
Justice, Alandra
2nd Grade Teacher
Kendrick, Sheila
School Counselor
King, Alicia
EIP Teacher
Lee, Carly
Teacher
Martin, Jennifer
Art Teacher
Mccook, Megan
2nd Grade Teacher
Mcghee, Kimberly
EIP Reading Teacher
Mcguire, Janet
Teacher
Metty, Kecia
Kindergarten Teacher
Pace, Dawn
Media Specialist
Partain, Jacey
1st Grade Teacher
Peavy, Summer
Kindergarten Teacher
Proffer, Amanda
Teacher
Rutland-Smith, Carissa
Pre-K Teacher
Sargent, Michelle
1st Grade GTE Teacher
Stripling, Hayley
1st Grade Teacher
Temmis, Tami
ESOL Teacher
Vinup, Julie
2nd Grade Teacher
Walker, Bridgette
2nd Grade Teacher
Watson, Casey
1st Grade Teacher
West, Courtney
Pre-K Teacher
Wilson, Laura
Speech Language Pathologist
Wyche, Kimberly
2nd Grade Teacher

Support Staff

Branch, Ja'Da
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Brown, Monique
Family Engagement Coordinator
Clayton, Mary
Paraprofessional
Dentsley, Kenya
Paraprofessional
Donald, Terrica
Eggert, Stephanie
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Everett, Deidra
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Fujimoto, Sandra
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Graham, Falon
Lunchroom Staff
Gruber, Gretchen
Nutrition Manager
Haines, Sharla
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Johnson, Jasmine
Johnson, Monique
Computer Lab
Kendrick, Sheila
School Counselor
Kirtz, Daphne
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Leslie, Sonjia
Lunchroom Staff
Matthews, Kristal
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Mckenzie, Donna
P.E. Paraprofessional
Puryear, Nicole
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Rozier, Dora
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Rutland-Smith, Carissa
Pre-K Teacher
Snellgrove, Carla
Paraprofessional
Walker, Robin
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Wesley, Octavia
Paraprofessional
Wilder, Haley
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Williams, Ana
Bookkeeper