Header

School Council

 

School Council Members 2016-2017

                                     

                                    Cydnee Gee-Chairperson-Parent RepresentativeTerm Length 2 years (2016-2018)

                       Christina Douglas-Vice-Chairperson-Parent Representative-Term Length 2 years (2016-2018)

                                      Kelli Roaks-Secretary-Parent Representative-Term Length 2 years (2016-2018)

                       Jennifer Ritter-Parent and Business Person Representative-Term Length 2 years (2016-2018)

                                                                            Alicia Conner-Principal

Kimberly McGhee-Teacher Representative-Term Length 2 years (2016-2018)

Tami Karimoto-Teacher Representative-Term Length 2 years (2016-2018)

Meeting Dates

All meetings will be at 5:00 p.m. in the Media Center.

October 25th:  What is School Council?  Informative Meeting @ 4:30 p.m.

 November 10th:  School Council Elections @ 9:00 a.m.

January 24, 2017

April 25, 2017

 

Meeting Minutes for 2012-2013
All School Council Meetings were held at 6:00 pm in the Media Center
August 30 Election        Minutes
Tuesday, September 18 Minutes
Tuesday, January 15   Minutes
Tuesday, March 12    Minutes
Thursday, May 16      Minutes

School Council Meeting Minutes for 2013-2014
All School Council Meetings are held in the Media Center
August 27 Elections   Minutes
Tuesday, November 5  Minutes
Tuesday, January 14 Minutes

School Council Members 2013-14

      Amanda Brantley - Principal 
Robbie Adams - Chairperson- Parent and Businessperson Representative-Term length 2 years (2012-2014)
      Molly Townsend - Teacher Representative-Term length 2 years (2013-2015)
      Donica Betts  - Co-Chairperson - Parent Representative-Term length 2 years (2013-2015)
 Guadulupe Garcia - Parent Representative-Term length 2 years (2012-2014)
       Stephanie Downey - Parent Representative-Term length 2 years (2013-2015)
Delmarie Bentley - Teacher Representative-Term length 2 years (2012-2014)